Welcome to the GAC wiki! The original contents of this wiki have been migrated to the new GAC web site at https://gac.icann.org/. Since July 2018, all new GAC information materials has been produced on the new web site. Effective 18 December 2018, this wiki site will be retired. If you have difficulty finding any current or past GAC information, please email gac-staff@icann.org.

 

African Telecommunications Union

  • Mr Abdoulkarim Soumaila
    Secretary General of the ATU

Asia Pacific Telecommunity

  • R.B.Kuamrapathirana
    Project Development Asia Pacific Telecommunity

Caribbean Telecommunications Union (CTU)

  • Mrs Bernadette Lewis
    Secretary General 
    4 Mary Street 
    St. Clair 
    Port of Spain 
    Trinidad and Tobago
  • Mr Nigel Cassimire
    Telecommunications Specialist    

Commonwealth Telecommunications Organisation (CTO)

  • Shola Taylor
    Secretary-General
    Commonwealth Telecommunications Organisation


  • Anita Sohan
    Senior Programme Officer – Cybersecurity and Global ICT Agenda Coordination
    Commonwealth Telecommunications Organisation 

Council of Europe

  • Malgorzata Pek 
    Programme Officer  
    Internet Governance Unit 

  • Charlotte Altenhöner-Dion
    Head of Internet Governance Unit
    Information Society Department 
  • Sophie Kwasny
    Data Protection Unit, Human Rights and Rule of Law

  • Peter Kimpian
    Data Protection Unit, Human Rights and Rule of Law

Economic Commission for Africa (ECA)

  • Makane Faye
    Senior Regional Advisor on ICT Policy
  • Mr. Mactar Seck
    Economic Affairs Officer (New Technologies and Innovation)

Economic Community for Central African States (ECCAS)

  • M. Guichard Tsangou
    Expert en charge des Télécommunications/TIC 
    Secrétariat général de la CEEAC 

Economic Community of West African States (ECOWAS)

  • Dr Raphael Koffi 
    Acting Director Telecommunication 

  • Ms Folake Olagunju Oyelola 
    Program Officer, Internet & Cybersecurity  

European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN)

European Space Agency

  • Gisela Suss
    Head of the Institutional Law Division 
    Legal Services Department
    European Space Agency 
    8-10 rue Mario Nikis
    75738 Paris Cedex 15, France  

International Labour Office
 

International Telecommunication Union

  • Alexander Ntoko
    Chief of Operations and Planning Department

International Criminal Police Organization (INTERPOL)

  • Lili Sun
    Digital Crime Officer
    Cybercrime Directorate

  • Brad Marden
    Acting Assistant Director, Digital Investigation Support Sub-Directorate, Cybercrime Directorate 
    INTERPOL Global Complex for Innovation (IGCI)

  • Miyuki Shiina 
    Digital Crime Officer 
    Strategy & Outreach, Digital Investigative Support Sub-Directorate, Cybercrime Directorate
    INTERPOL Global Complex for Innovation (IGCI)

International Red Cross Red Crescent Movement 

  • Charlotte Lindsey Curtet
    Director
    International Committee of the Red Cross (ICRC)

  • Stephan Hankins
    Legal Advisor
    International Committee of the Red Cross (ICRC)

  • Jennifer Breckenridge
    Senior Legal Adviser
    International Federation of Red Cross Red Crescent Societies (IFRC)

League of Arab States

  • Khaled Hazem Foda
    Head of IT Section
  • Abdel Rahman Hassan Sabry
    League of Arab States
    HassaTelecommunications and IT Manager

New Partnership for Africa's Development (NEPAD)

  • Dr. Towela Nyirenda-Jere,

   Programmes Manager: NEPAD e-Africa Programme
   NEPAD Planning and Coordinating Agency
   website: www.nepad.org
   Private Bag 218, Halfway House, Midrand 1685, South Africa.

Organization of American States (OAS)

  • Belisario Contreras

   Program Manager
   Inter-American Committee against Terrorism
   Secretariat for Multidimensional Security
   Organization of American States

  • Alison August Treppel

   Acting Executive Secretary 
   Inter-American Committee against Terrorism
   Organization of American States

Organisation of Eastern Caribbean States (OECS)

  • Simon Alexander

           Information Technology Officer
           OECS Commission

  • Bevil Wooding

          Special Advisor to the Director General
          OECS Commission 

Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD)

  • Sam Paltridge
    Information, Computer and Communications Policy Division
    Directorate for Science Technology and Industry

Organisation Internationale de la Francophonie (OIF)

  • Eric Adja
    Directeur
    Organisation Internationale de la Francophonie (OIF)

  • M. Emmanuel ADJOVI
    Organisation Internationale de la Francophonie (OIF)
    Program Specialist in charge of 'Information society
     

  • Rachida Jouhari Fakhri
    Organisation Internationale de la Francophonie (OIF)

The Organization for Islamic Cooperation

  • Wajdi Homaid Alquliti
    Director of IT Department - CIO

  • Ahmed Hersi 
    Project Manager - CIO 

Pacific Islands Forum

  • Stan Vandersyp
    Development and Economic Policy Division

Regional Technical Commission of Telecommunications (COMTELCA)

  • Allan Mauricio Ruiz Madrigal 
    Executive Secretary
  • Jorge Ernesto Torres Gomez
    Assistant Secretary  

REGULATEL

  • Javier Rúa Jovet
    Chairman and President
  • Miguel Reyes
    Executive Secretary

Secretariat of the Pacific Community [SPC]

  • Siaosi Sovaleni
    Pacific ICT Outreach Programme Economic Development Division [EDD]
    Suva Regional Office Postal Address: Private Mail Bag, Suva,
    Fiji Islands Street Address: 3rd. Floor Lotus Building, Nabua

The Inter-American Telecommunication Commission (CITEL)

  • Clovis Baptista
    Executive Secretary of CITEL
    17th St. & Constitution Avenue N. W. Washington,
    D.C. 20006 United States of America
    Organization of American States
  • Héctor Carril
    Alternate Chair of PCC.I
    17th St. & Constitution Avenue N. W. Washington,
    D.C. 20006 United States of America
    Organization of American States
  • Oscar Messano
    Rapporteur of the Group on Issues Relative to Internet Resources
    17th St. & Constitution Avenue N. W. Washington, D.C.
    20006 United States of America
    Organization of American States

International Criminal Court

  • Roeland Stouthart, Head of Information Security

United Nation Educational Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)

  • Indrajit Banerjee
    Director of UNESCO's knowledge Societies Division

Universal Postal Union

  • Paul Donohoe
    Programme Manager, Electronic Postal Services

West Africa Telecommunications Regulators Assembly (WATRA)

  • Laminou Elh Maman

    Executive Secretary

World Bank

  • David Satola - Lead Counsel
  • Zeina Afif - Senior Communications Officer
  • Clay Lin - Chief Information Security Officer
  • Igor Petrovski - Lead Information Officers
  • Ingo Burghardt - Senior Counsel

World Broadcasting Unions

  • Giacomo Mazzone - EBU / Head of Institutional Relations

World Health Organization

  • Dr. Gian Luca Burei, Legal Counsel

World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO)

  • Mr. Brian Beckham
    Head, Internet Dispute Resolution Section
    WIPO Arbitration and Mediation Center
    34 Chemin des Colombettes, 1211 Geneva 20, Switzerland

World Meteorological Organization

  • Ms. Brigitta Exterkate, Legal Counsel

World Trade Organization

  • Yves Renouf - Legal Counsel
     

Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Cookies Policy